Mittwoch, 23. Okt

Dom Im Berg - presented by Falter
electronica / techno / house

22:00 - 06:00

Jon Hopkinsa/v (Domino/uk)

Mimulive (Liska Records/at)Ritornelllive (Karaoke Kalk/at)

The New Tower Generationlive (Praterei/at)

Konsul Gnadenwalzea/v (Autark/at)

Moony Me (Apparel Music,Maesonic/de)SRGJ (Maesonic/de)

visuals: Jupiter Live (Black Celebration,II/at)

Tunnel - in Kooperation mit Interpenetration
rock / noise / experimental

21:00 - 03:00

Blue Willalive (Trovarobato/it)

Émotionallive (Aymeric Hainaux/fr)

Tumidolive (Interstellar/at)

Heifetzlive (Schnapsidee Records,Rock Is Hell/at)

Interpenetration DJ Team (chmafu nocords/at)

Donnerstag, 24. Okt

Großer Minoritensaal - in Kooperation mit hoergeREDE / hosted by skug
drone / post-metal / shoegaze / text peformance

20:00 - 00:00

Wrekmeister Harmonieslive (Thrill Jockey/us) - w/ Alex Hacke & Chris Brokaw

Hella Cometlive (Noise Appeal Records/at) - Album Release Show

KAJKYTlive (God Records/ba)

Ann Cotten (de)Dat Politics (fr)

Großer Minoritensaal Bar

00:00 - 02:00

DJ Marcelle/Another Nice Mess (Klangbad/nl)

Freitag, 25. Okt

Dom Im Berg - Red Bull Music Academy Stage curated by Dorian Concept
beats / eclectic / electronica

22:00 - 07:00

Bibio (Warp Records/uk)

Daedeluslive (Ninja Tune,Anticon/us)

Dorian Conceptlive (Ninja Tune,Affine Records/at)

Felix Kubin & James Pantslive (Gagarin Records,Stones Throw/de/us)

Jameszoo (Rwina Records,Kindred Spirits/nl)

Cid Rim (LuckyMe,Affine Records/at)

ThE CLoniOUs (Affine Records/at)

visuals: kon.txt (at)

Tunnel - presented by Absolut Makava
L.I.E.S. Records Showcase

22:00 - 07:00

Ron Morelli (L.I.E.S. Records/us)

Xosarlive (Rush Hour,L.I.E.S. Records/nl)

Svengalisghostlive (L.I.E.S. Records/us) - replaces Delroy Edwards who had to cancel!

Die Hand (Offseason/at)

installation: Hand mit Auge (meta/at)

Dungeon - presented by Radio Helsinki
noise / industrial / no wave

22:00 - 05:00

Cut Handslive (Blackest Ever Black,Downwards/uk)

Didi Kern / Philipp Quehenbergerlive (qed/at)

Powell (The Death of Rave,Diagonal/uk)

Blood Musiclive (Diagonal/uk)

DJ Marcelle/Another Nice Mess (Klangbad/nl)

T.W.a.t.E.o.T (at)

installation: OchoReSotto (at)

house / techno / minimal

07:00 - 12:00

Clement Meyer & Tomas More (Get The Curse/fr)

Großer Minoritensaal - hoergeREDE 13
Text.Ton.Tag II

20:00 - 23:00

dieb13 (at)Phil Minton (uk)

Electric Indigo (at)Olga Flor (at)

Samstag, 26. Okt

Dom Im Berg - Radio FM4 Stage
house / disco / techno

22:00 - 04:00

Lil Louis (Dance Mania,Diamond Records/us)

Magic Mountain Highlive (Move D + Juju & Jordash/de)

Vakula (Firecracker Recordings,Leleka/ua)

Ogris Debrislive (Nervous Records,Affine Records/at)

Masha Dabelka (AufDerFlug,RTS.FM/at)

visuals: luX (cluster fuck/at)orjo (backlab/at)

Tunnel - presented by Absolut Makava
bass / techno / jungle

22:00 - 06:00

Special Request / Paul Woolford (Houndstooth,Hotflush/uk)

Peverelist (Punch Drunk,Hessle Audio,Livity Sound/uk)

Stellar OM Sourcelive (RVNG Intl./be)

Simon/off (disko404,Phuture Shock/at)

Majestic Mood (Groove Merchants,Danceteria/at)

Jay Smoo (Danceteria,II/at)

installation: Hand mit Auge (meta/at)

Dungeon - presented by Radio Helsinki
drone / experimental / noise

22:00 - 05:00

The Haxan Cloaklive (Tri Angle/uk)

Pharmakonlive (Sacred Bones Records/us) - cancelled! instead: Wrekmeister Harmonies (Sub Pop/us)

Ninos Du Brasillive (Tannen Records,CodaLunga/it)

Opcion (aka Ab-Hinc)live (Widerstand Records/at)

Re-lay & 19 Hertza/v (Offseason,Bad Moon Entertainment/at)

Rer Repeter (Dubsquare Records,Offseason/at)

Macello Basstrojani (sound.kasten/at)

installation: OchoReSotto (at)

house / techno

07:00 - 12:00

RDMH (Cheever Fontarrian & M.A.R.S./at)

Großer Minoritensaal - hoergeREDE 13
Text.Ton.Tag III

20:00 - 23:00

Eyal Bromberg & Andrea Gunnlaugsdóttir (SEAD Academy/is)Marko Dinic (at)Wolfwetz (at)

Fabian Faltin (at)Robert Prosser (at)

bulbul (at)FALKNER (at)