Thursday, 23 Oct

Dom Im Berg - presented by Noisey
electronica / techno / house

22:00 - 06:00

Elektro Guzzi live (Macro Recordings/at)

Tin Man live (Global A Records, Acid Test/fi)

Torn Hawk (Mexican Summer, L.I.E.S. Records/us)

Mimu + Lukas Lauermann live (Liska Records/at)

Clara Moto (Infiné/at)

Macello Basstrojani (Paradiso/at)

Deanna Rodger (uk)

Visuals: Orjo (backlab/at)

Tunnel - in Kooperation mit Interpenetration
whip cream / trash / minimal

21:00 - 03:00

Rhys Chatham live (Northern Spy/us)

Noveller live (Shelter Press/us)

Cascao & Lady Maru live (iElektronix/it)

The Striggles live (Noise Appeal, Rock Is Hell/at)

Interpenetration DJ Team (chmafu nocords/at)

Friday, 24 Oct

Dom Im Berg - Red Bull Music Academy Stage
Hyperdub 10

22:00 - 07:00

Kode9 (Hyperdub/uk)

Mala (DMZ, Deep Medi Musik/uk)

Ikonika (Hyperdub, Planet Mu/uk)

Scratcha DVA (Hyperdub, Rinse FM/uk)

Cooly G (Hyperdub/uk)

Feloneezy & Jackie Dagger (Teklife, Mystic Stylez/rs)

Tunnel - presented by Absolut Makava
techno / experimental / house

23:00 - 07:00

Traxx (Nation/us)

Container live (Spectrum Spools/us)

Aurora Halal live (Mutual Dreaming/us)

IZC (Dubsquare Records, disko404/at)

Dungeon - Rock is Hell Nacht presented by Radio Helsinki
noise / rock / drone

22:00 - 05:00

Fuckhead live (Noise Appeal, Mego/at)

Shit And Shine live (Rock Is Hell, Diagonal/us)

Broken.Heart.Collector live (Rock Is Hell/at)

Lichens live (Kranky/us)

[[[Altar:Thron]]] live (Rock Is Hell/at)

DJ Scotch Bonnet & DJ Die Soon live (Load Rec., Small But Hard/jp)

Installation: OchoReSotto (at)

Stallbastei - hoergeREDE 2014
sound / text / video performance / exhibition

20:00 - 23:30

Raoul Schrott (at) bAgg*fisH (at)

Jörg Piringer (at)

Golden Disko Ship (de) Christoph Szalay (at) Roberta Busechian (it) Antonia Cattan (br)

Parkhouse - Afterhours
house / techno / minimal

07:00 - 12:00

TJ Hicks (Minimalsoul™ Recordings/at) Nino Sebelic (Minimalsoul™ Recordings/at)

Saturday, 25 Oct

Dom Im Berg - Radio FM4 Stage
house / techno / electro

22:00 - 07:00

Motor City Drum Ensemble (MCDE, Studio !K7/de)

Fred P. aka Black Jazz Consortium (Soul People Music/us)

Aux 88 live (Puzzlebox Records, Direct Beat/us)

Homeboy live (House is Ok, Burek/hr)

Rebekah Aff (Club der Visionaere/de)

Tunnel - presented by Absolut Makava
bass / jungle / juke

23:00 - 07:00

Tessela (R&S, Punch Drunk/uk)

Source Direct (Metalheadz, Science/uk)

Fracture (Exit Records, Astrophonica/uk)

Mentalien (Budapest Bass Music/hu)

doze (disko404, Sub FM/at)

Dungeon - presented by Radio Helsinki
electronica / noise / industrial

22:00 - 05:00

Mika Vainio live (Pan Sonic, Sähkö/fi)

Emptyset (Subtext, Raster-Noton/uk)

Vessel live (Tri Angle, Liberation Technologies/uk)

Jerobeam Fenderson (Ordia Muszc/at)

3 RAR live (au)

Forever Traxx (

Installation: OchoReSotto (at)

Stallbastei - hoergeREDE 2014
text / sound / spoken word / video-exhibition

20:00 - 23:30

Pia Palme (at) Anna Kim (de)

Jurczok 1001 (ch)

Ursula Rucker (us)

Parkhouse - Afterhours
house / techno

07:00 - 12:00

Bitz & Puschmann (Hausboot/at)